Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

Vinokourov wins on Mont Ventoux; Leipheimer leads overall.

Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

128 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

129 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

130 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

131 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                           

132 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  

133 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

134 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       

135 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

136 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

137 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

138 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                            

139 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                            

140 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

141 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               22.39

142 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

143 Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

144 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

145 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

146 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

147 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

148 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

149 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

150 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quick.Step                              23.07

151 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             23.57

DNF Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

DNF Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                     

DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

DNS Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner       

2 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.21

3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         0.26

4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.47

5 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          2.00

6 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.25

7 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                2.53

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             3.07

9 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.16

10 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        3.45

11 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        4.30

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         4.39

13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    5.08

14 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            5.25

15 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

16 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           6.47

17 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      7.04

18 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              7.21

19 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            8.03

20 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    8.09

21 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.20

22 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               8.45

23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    8.55

24 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          8.57

25 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   9.08

26 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       9.15

27 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               9.17

28 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         9.18

29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   9.30

30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  9.40

31 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   9.48

32 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    10.23

33 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  10.44

34 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

35 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment