Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

News & Results

06/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 4

Vinokourov wins on Mont Ventoux; Leipheimer leads overall.

June 9, 2005: Tournon-sur-Rh?ne ? Le Mont Ventoux (182 km):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team        04:07:23<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0.06

3 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0.16

4 Lance Armstrong ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.37

5 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.41

6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          0.43

7 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               0.46

8 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.31

9 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.36

10 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        1.45

11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.17

12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         2.35

13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      2.39

14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    2.40

15 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.48

16
Santiago
Botero (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.59

17 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   3.18

18 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               4.05

19 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          4.12

20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       4.24

21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           4.35

22 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               4.43

23 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              4.45

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   4.57

25 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                 5.00

26 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  5.35

27 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               5.41

28 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     5.58

29 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    6.13

30 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

31 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              6.18

32 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

33 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

34 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

35 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

36 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

37 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

38 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                               6.42

39 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.45

40 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                               6.48

41 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   6.57

42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                      

43 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           7.07

44 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             7.22

45 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                            7.31

46 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                            8.14

47 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

48 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    8.51

49 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      9.27

50 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                           9.54

51 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        10.00

52 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

53 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                 

55 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

57 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

58 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

59 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

60 Nicolas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment