Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Portal wins stage 3; Gutierrez maintains overall lead.

Team CSC                                       8.00
49 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      8.08
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     8.24
51 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        8.41
52 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                    8.46
53 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      8.49
54 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                            8.56
55 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 9.02
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                           9.04
57 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                          9.05
58 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                     9.11
59 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                        9.21
60 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 9.26
61 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   9.36
62 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  9.39
63 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                  9.58
64 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 10.10
65 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                             10.23
66 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            10.29
67 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         10.39
68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                      10.58
69 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            11.29
70 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            17.45
71 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  18.27
72 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                  18.49
73 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            18.53
74 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          19.00
75 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           19.04
76 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    19.11
77 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                    
78 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               19.25
79 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           20.07
80 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     20.23
81 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   21.07
82 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   21.10
83 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     22.07
84 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          22.22
85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      22.44
86 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover               23.35
87 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                    25.04
88 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 29.29
89 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                   30.09
90 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            30.55
91 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             31.34
92 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         32.11
93 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          33.51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment