Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Portal wins stage 3; Gutierrez maintains overall lead.

Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       3.07
76 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor        
77 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          3.21
78 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    3.27
79 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                   
80 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    3.43
81 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      3.57
82 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
83 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       4.13
84 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      4.24
85 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                     5.04
86 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   5.26
87 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
88 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             7.27
89 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 10.37
90 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         12.22
91 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 
92 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 13.16
93 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       
DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             
DNF Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       15:31:52
2 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                0.08
3 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.09
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         0.10
5 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
6 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
7 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.14
8 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     0.18
9 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.19
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                  0.20
11 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                0.22
12 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           0.27
13 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0.28
14 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
15 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         0.30
16 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    0.32
17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       
18 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          0.34
19 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
20 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           0.36
21 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.37
22 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.38
23 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    0.41
24 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                0.42
25 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                0.47
26 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          0.49
27 Benjamin Noval (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         0.52
28 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     
29 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             0.53
30 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     0.54
31 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    0.55
32 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 0.57
33 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor           0.58
34 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                       1.01
35 Jos? Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.06
36 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                               1.07
37 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal presented by Berry Floor         1.09
38 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                               1.11
39 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                           1.18
40 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.23
41 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      1.35
42 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            2.56
43 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       4.41
44 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       5.28
45 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        6.16
46 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             7.37
47 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           7.55
48 Ivan Basso (Ita)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment