Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Botero wins important time trial; Leipheimer takes overall lead.

Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                               5.58

88 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          5.59

89 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    6.04

90 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                           6.10

91 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        6.11

92 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          6.15

93 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

94 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    6.23

95 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             6.29

96 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          6.42

97 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       6.46

98 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         6.49

99 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           6.50

100 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           6.54

101 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               6.56

102 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

103 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.58

104 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                      7.04

105 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

106 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                       7.08

107 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                             7.09

108 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   7.13

109 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   7.18

110 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                             7.20

111 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                            7.23

112 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           7.26

113 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              7.40

114 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                   7.42

115 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                7.44

116 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                             7.47

117 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               7.55

118 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      7.57

119 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          7.59

120 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    8.01

121 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             8.06

122 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                     8.10

123 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       8.13

124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                    8.18

125 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          8.19

126 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            8.25

127 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               8.26

128 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

129 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           8.37

130 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             8.47

131 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                     9.01

132 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       9.07

133 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                          9.12

134 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                        9.17

135 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

136 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            9.28

137 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            9.30

138 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      9.47

139 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    10.31

140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      11.13

141 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      11.49

142 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           12.01

143 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                   13.14

144 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                    13.39

145 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                    14.10

146 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             14.36

147 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      15.14

148

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment