Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Botero wins important time trial; Leipheimer takes overall lead.

Team                             6.31

121 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                            6.34

122 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                6.44

123 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      6.48

124 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                             6.50

125 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              6.51

126 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                   6.55

127 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    6.56

128 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          7.04

129 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                7.12

130 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     7.13

131 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                     7.16

132 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             7.24

133 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                   7.27

134 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               7.35

135 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      7.40

136 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

137 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           7.47

138 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

139 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           8.00

140 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       8.01

141 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             8.02

142 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          8.03

143 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                    8.06

144 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                      8.19

145 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            8.28

146 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                         8.29

147 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      8.31

148 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                          8.35

149 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                     8.43

150 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quick.Step                              8.48

151 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          8.50

152 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        9.48

153 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                10.17

154 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    10.42

155 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           11.15

DNS Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner       

2 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.12

3 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.30

4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.42

5 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.09

6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        1.12

7 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      1.14

8 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.27

9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.36

10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.43

11 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        2.03

12 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          2.21

13 Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        2.26

14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.30

15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      2.46

16 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.48

17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.50

18 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                        2.53

19 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             2.56

20 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

21 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.57

22 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          2.58

23 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       3.03

24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   3.14

25 Nicki Sorensen (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment