Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Botero wins important time trial; Leipheimer takes overall lead.

(Ita) Domina Vacanze                      4.34

61 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          4.36

62 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              4.37

63 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      4.39

64 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.40

65 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   4.42

66 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    4.43

67 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

68 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  4.44

69 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           4.47

70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   4.49

71 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                       4.51

72 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

73 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                               4.52

74 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                   4.56

75 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    4.57

76 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                

77 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           4.59

78 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           5.01

79 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          5.02

80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          5.03

81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                   5.09

82 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

83 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    5.13

84 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

85 Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        5.14

86 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                 

87 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

88 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    5.15

89 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                  

90 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    5.16

91 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              5.18

92 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         5.20

93 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                           5.23

94 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

95 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             5.26

96 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          5.29

97 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             5.31

98 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           5.39

99 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       5.43

100 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne   5.49

101 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      5.50

102 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          6.02

103 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                          6.04

104 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        6.09

105 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        6.10

106 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      6.11

107 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                      6.12

108 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

109 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   6.13

110 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                       6.15

111 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

112 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            6.16

113 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

114 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                  6.17

115 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    6.19

116 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           6.20

117 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.21

118 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                             6.22

119 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  6.26

120 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment