Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 3

Botero wins important time trial; Leipheimer takes overall lead.

June 8, 2005: Roanne ? Roanne (47 km ITT):
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems        01:00:06:55
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                              0.01<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.26

4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.39

5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        1.00

6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      1.09

7 George Hincapie ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.11

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.14

9 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             1.16

10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.19

11 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        2.02

12 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.16

13 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.26

14 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.28

15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         2.29

16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.35

17 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          2.38

18 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            

19 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       2.40

20 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             2.45

21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  2.46

22 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   2.58

23 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.59

24 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                 3.02

25 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             3.06

26 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        3.08

27 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  3.10

28 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  3.12

29 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        3.14

30 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                        3.18

31 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    3.21

32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     3.22

33 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.24

34 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             3.25

35 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        3.27

36 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.29

37 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               3.30

38 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 3.32

39 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            3.37

40 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

41 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

42 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  3.39

43 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                          3.48

44 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 3.49

45 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             3.50

46 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    3.54

47 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             3.55

48 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              3.59

49 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            4.04

50 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     4.05

51 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             4.10

52 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               4.14

53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    4.15

54 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        4.18

55 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          4.21

56 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               4.23

57 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    4.30

58 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           4.31

59 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                  4.33

60 Alessandr Cortinovis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment