Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Phonak's Gutierrez won today's stage and took the overall lead.
Phonak's Gutierrez won today's stage and took the overall lead.

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Gutierrez wins stage; takes overall lead.

credit par Telephone                 7.49
52 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                           8.01
53 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         8.19
54 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       8.24
55 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC
56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  8.33
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             8.34
58 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   8.35
59 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
60 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                                          8.46
61 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 8.47
62 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                              8.51
63 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       8.56
64 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                9.07
65 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                        9.11
66 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       9.20
67 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   9.21
68 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        9.23
69 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    9.44
70 Christophe Laurent (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                9.50
71 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           17.48
72 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor     17.53
73 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       18.02
74 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        18.10
75 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                                      18.18
76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                        18.19
77 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover
78 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                18.21
79 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 18.25
80 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover            18.30
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                         18.42
82 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  18.43
83 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 19.01
84 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         19.13
85 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         19.32
86 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   21.01
87 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            21.26
88 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                21.32
89 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           21.37
90 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               21.38
91 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                          21.49
92 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                21.52
93 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                 21.57
94 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  25.17
95 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                30.14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment