Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Dumoulin wins stage; takes overall lead.

Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           3.32

43 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    

44 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

45 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               3.33

46 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.35

47 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    

48 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

49 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  3.36

50 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

51 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.37

52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                    

53 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

54 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 3.38

55 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

56 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

57 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 3.39

58 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

59 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      3.40

60 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                             3.41

61 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

62 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   3.42

63 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

64 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

65 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          3.43

66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    

67 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.45

68 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

69 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

70 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

71 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                            

72 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

73 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

74 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       3.46

75 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

76 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         3.47

77 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

78 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                        3.48

79 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              

80 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

81 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    3.49

82 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             3.50

83 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                              3.51

84 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   

85 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  3.52

86 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            3.53

87 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

88 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       

89 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

90 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    3.54

91 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    3.55

92 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                      

93 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                             

94 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                                

95 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             3.57

96 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

97 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

98 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                                

99 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

100 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               

101 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           3.58

102 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    3.59

103 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

104 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         

105 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

106 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

107 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

108 Janek Tombak (Est)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment