Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Dumoulin wins stage; takes overall lead.

137 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                          

138 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                           3.41

139 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   3.56

140 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           6.41

141 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    8.34

142 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

143 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

144 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

145 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                        10.40

146 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                          

147 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            

148 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          

149 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

150 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                      

151 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             

152 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

153 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                   

154 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                     11.14

155 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                  18.47

156 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quick.Step                                

DNS Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank

DNF Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance        <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

2 Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        0.20

3 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  0.21

4 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    0.28

5 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.06

6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                             3.07

7 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        3.09

8 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.11

9 Lance Armstrong (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.12

10 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    3.13

11 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             3.15

12 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           3.19

13 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

14 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                       3.20

15 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         

17 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    3.22

18 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                  

19 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            3.23

20 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          

21 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

22 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            3.24

23 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                     

24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     

25 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        3.25

26 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       3.27

27 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

28 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                         3.28

29 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

30 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                3.29

31 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

32 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                           3.30

33 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

36 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                      

37 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

38 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

39 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              3.31

40 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

41 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment