Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Dumoulin wins stage; takes overall lead.

Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

70 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

71 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

72 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

73 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

74 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

75 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

77 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

78 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   

79 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                      

80 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

81 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

82 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                     

83 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    

84 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

86 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step                             

87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    

88 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                          

89 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

90 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     

91 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

92 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

93 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                       

94 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                                

95 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

96 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              

97 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

98 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

99 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

100 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                 

101 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                               

102 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

103 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

104 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

105 Xabie Zandio Echaide (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

106 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

107 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

108 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   

109 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

110 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

111 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                              

112 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                            

113 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

114 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

115 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

116 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

117 Jose Pecharroman (Spa) Quick Step                               

118 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

119 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

120 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

121 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

122 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

123 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

124 Angel Edo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

125 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

126 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                       

127 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                     

128 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   

129 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      

130 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

132 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

133 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

134 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

135 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    

136 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment