Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 2

Dumoulin wins stage; takes overall lead.

June 7, 2005: Givors ? Chauffailles (187 km):
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance        04:47:06<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

3 Frederic Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

4 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

5 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems               3.16

6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

7 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

8 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           

9 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

10 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

11 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

12 Daniele Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

13 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                     

14 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

15 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

16 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          

18 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

19 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

20 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                          

21 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

22 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

23 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         

24 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

25 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

26 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                               

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                    

30 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

31 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

32 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 

33 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

35 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

36 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

37 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

38 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

39 David Arroyo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

40 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

41 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

42 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          

43 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

44 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        

45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

46 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

47 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

48 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

49 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

50 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

51 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

52 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

53 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               

54 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

55 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

56 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                               

57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

58 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

59 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                

60 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                            

61 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

62 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

63 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

64 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

65 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                  

66 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                       

67 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

68 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

69 Manuel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment