Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Stage 1

Win for Hushovd; Hincapie maintains overall lead.

Team                           

138 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

139 Alessand Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                      

140 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

141 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

142 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

143 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

144 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 

145 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

146 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     

147 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

148 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                  

149 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

150 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

151 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

152 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

153 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

154 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                                  

155 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

156 Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

157 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

158 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               4.29

DNF Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                      

DNF Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                        

DNF Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

DNS Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

DNS Santiago Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                              0.01

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         0.03

4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       0.05

5 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.06

6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.07

7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               0.09

8 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             0.13

9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

10 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                        0.14

11 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                          

13 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.16

14 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                                    

15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                             0.17

16 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           

17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

18 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.18

19 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                      

20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

21 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         0.19

22 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

23 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0.21

24 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

25 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  0.22

26 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

27 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

28 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.23

29 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

30 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                             0.24

31 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

32 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

33 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

35 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

36 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

37 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

38 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               0.25

39 Stuart

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment