Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Dauphin? Lib?r? Results - Prologue

Hincapie wins prologue; Armstrong takes 5th.

June 5, 2005: Aix-les-Bains ? Aix-les-Bains (7.9 km ITT):
1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        00:09:55<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                             0.01

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        0.03

4 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.05

5 Lance Armstrong ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.06

6 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.07

7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              0.09

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             0.13

9 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

10 Francisco Lara Ruiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                       0.14

11 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         

13 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step                               0.16

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                       0.17

15 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            0.18

16 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                     

17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     

18 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       0.19

19 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

20 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       0.21

21 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

22 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

23 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.22

24 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                    

25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

26 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

27 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                0.23

28 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

29 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            0.24

30 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

31 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

33 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

34 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

35 Igor Gonzalez De Gal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

36 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              0.25

37 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

38 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

39 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         0.26

40 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

41 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    

42 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

43 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                            0.27

44 Jose Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

45 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.29

46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                               

47 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                    

48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    

49 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

50 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

51 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                  0.30

52 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

53 Jose Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.31

54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                    

55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                

56 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          0.32

57 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

59 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               0.33

60 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

61 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.34

62 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                             0.35

63 Daniele Becke

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment