Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Martinez wins final stage; Basso takes overall win.

Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                               1.38

63 Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                              1.43

DNS Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC         07:17:03

2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.27

3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                1.08

4 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears       1.22

5 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.31

6 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                 1.32

7 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears       1.53

8 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.58

9 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Unibet.com                         2.04

10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                     2.19

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  2.34

12 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                         2.39

13 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.51

14 Pineau J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.56

15 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         2.57

16 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       3.05

17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.18

18 Bernard Kohl (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              3.22

19 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                          3.36

20 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             3.53

21 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                  4.57

22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           6.26

23 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                            6.28

24 Marco Osella (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi      6.59

25 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            7.42

26 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         7.44

27 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears              

28 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

29 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

30 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                      7.45

31 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                              7.48

32 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax-Gam                            7.49

33 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           7.53

34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        8.00

35 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                    8.05

36 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                            8.23

37 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                  8.25

38 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            8.32

39 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                     9.34

40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    10.52

41 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                         11.11

42 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                             11.14

43 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                      11.16

44 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   11.19

45 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      11.28

46 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears           11.35

47 Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                             12.30

48 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana        12.37

49 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       12.42

50 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            15.22

51 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           15.44

52 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                              15.53

53 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                              16.35

54 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           19.46

55 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                 19.58

56 Pauriol R?mi (Fra) Credit Agricole                           20.22

57 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  20.30

58 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     20.37

59 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                   23.31

60

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment