Criterium International Results: Stage 3

News & Results

03/31/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results: Stage 3

March 30, 2003: Charleville M?zi?res (ITT 8.3 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Cr?dit Agricole     00:10:14 (48.664 km/h)
2 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                             0.04
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                        0.05
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 0.06
5 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.08
6 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.09

30 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole                       0.56
31 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                       0.57
32 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
33 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.00
34 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.02
35 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
36 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            1.04
37 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom
38 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.08
39 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
40 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                            1.09
41 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.11
42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.13
43 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.15
44 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour                       1.17
45 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                             1.23
46 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                          1.28
47 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski               1.29
48 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           1.35
49 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.43
50 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
51 Eddy Lembo (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                     1.45
52 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                     1.50
53 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 1.55
54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
55 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                  2.02
56 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     2.08
57 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       2.14
58 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS                  2.20
59 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   2.28
60 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      2.30
61 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin               2.34
62 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                   2.48
63 Alberto Contador (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                       3.11
64 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                3.24
65 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                             3.34
66 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.37
67 Rafael Diaz-Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                      3.58
68 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom                          3.59
69 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin             4.15
70 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      6.50
71 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast                                7.11
72 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        7.15
73 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
74 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast                                7.17
75 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com                             7.20
76 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         7.22
77 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                             7.29
78 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Telekom                         7.31
79 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                              7.35
80 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                               7.36
81 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
82 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93                    7.41
83 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   7.43
84 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        7.44
85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         7.47
86 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              7.48
87 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         7.51
89 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           7.52
90 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                7.55
91 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                  7.56
92 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 7.58
93 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   8.03
94 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast                                 8.04
95 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                      8.09
96 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  8.28
97 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          8.32
98 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 8.42
99 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               9.04
100 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           9.05
101 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                9.06
102 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                9.08
103 Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      9.16
104 Eddy Seigneur (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment