Criterium International Results: Stage 3

News & Results

03/31/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results: Stage 3

March 30, 2003: Charleville M?zi?res (ITT 8.3 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Cr?dit Agricole     00:10:14 (48.664 km/h)
2 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                             0.04
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                        0.05
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 0.06
5 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.08
6 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.09

Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
79 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
80 Eddy Lembo (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                     1.00
81 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf                  1.01
82 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
83 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.03
84 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                              1.04
85 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS                  1.05
86 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
88 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team CSC                             1.06
89 Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                1.07
90 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
91 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                         1.08
92 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              1.09
93 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
94 Franck Pencole (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin                 1.10
95 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                         1.11
96 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           1.12
97 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
98 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          1.14
99 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                1.15
100 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                 1.16
101 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       1.18
102 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
103 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                  1.20
104 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.23
105 Christophe Rinero (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin             1.24
106 Janeck Tombak (Est) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
107 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
108 Lo?c Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93                       1.28
109 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                     1.29
110 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                1.30
111 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 S?bastien Mattozza (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf              1.42
113 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast                             1.43
114 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.46
115 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.48
116 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.58
117 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           2.25
118 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                2.28
119 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 2.36
DNS Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNS Vladimir Karpets (Rus) iBanesto.com
DNS David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
DNS Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom

Final overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance   07:09:40 (41.10 km/h)
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Cr?dit Agricole                              0.22
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        0.23
4 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom                             0.24
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                 0.28
6 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                 0.30
7 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            0.31
8 Jose Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                   0.34
11 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            0.35
12 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 0.36
14 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
15 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.38
16 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                     0.39
17 Ren? Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
18 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              0.40
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  0.41
20 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              0.43
22 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                0.44
23 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                  0.45
24 Joseba Beloki (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
25 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                              0.46
26 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              0.47
27 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            0.48
28 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                      0.49
29 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour                          0.53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment