Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Ivan Basso wins stage 2; takes overall lead before final time trial.

DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         

DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

DNF Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNF Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            

DNF Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

DNF J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

DNF Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

DNF Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

DNF Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

DNF Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                   

DNF Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                     

DNF Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                

DNF Michele Gobbi (Ita) Team Milram                                  

DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                               

DNF Saul Raisin (
USA
) Credit Agricole                                

DNF Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC         07:06:53

2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.11

3 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                 1.06

4 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                  1.08

5 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears        1.14

6 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears        1.18

7 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

8 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

9 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Unibet.com                          1.39

10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                         

11 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   2.22

12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

13 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        2.41

14 Pineau J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 

16 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                             

17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

18 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

19 Bernard Kohl (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

20 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                           2.56

21 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                   4.38

22 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                             5.40

23 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

24 Marco Osella (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi       6.16

25 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     7.21

26 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

27 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

28 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax-Gam                                

29 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

30 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                

31 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

32 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears               

33 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

34 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

35 Vicente Ballester (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                      

36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

37 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

38 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

39 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.29

40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      8.09

41 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    10.29

42 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     10.43

43 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                              10.48

44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                       10.49

45 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              

46 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

47 Mickael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  

48 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                

49 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana         11.56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment