Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Ivan Basso wins stage 2; takes overall lead before final time trial.

Seguros-W?rth Team                    

HD Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                

HD Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                   

HD Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

HD Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

HD Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

HD Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

HD Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                                  

HD Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

HD Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

HD Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

HD Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                

HD Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

HD Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                              

HD Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) Unibet.com                                 

HD Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi     

HD Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi       

HD Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   

HD David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                            

HD David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

HD Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        

HD Vicente Peiro Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                 

HD Lena?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                    

HD St?phane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                                   

HD Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                     

HD Francisco Mancebo (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

HD Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                       

HD Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                     

HD Vladimir Ermkin (Rus) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears              

HD Isaac Galvez (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

HD Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

HD Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

HD Ivan Santos (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      

HD Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears             

HD Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

HD Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      

HD Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

HD Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       

HD Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                               

DNF Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   

DNF Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com                                  

DNF Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

DNF Nicola Scattolin (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi     

DNF Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

DNF David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

DNF Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

DNF Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

DNF Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                               

DNF Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    

DNF Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

DNF Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi    

DNF Luca Solari (Ita) Team Androni Giocattoli- 3C Casalinghi          

DNF Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 

DNF Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com                           

DNF Camille Bouquet (Fra) Unibet.com                                 

DNF Eladio Sanchez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                  

DNF Kevin Neyrinck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

DNF Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

DNF Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

DNF Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

DNF Floyd Landis (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

DNF Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

DNF Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

DNF David Vitoria (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

DNF Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

DNF Tom Southam (GBr) Barloworld                                     

DNF Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

DNF Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment