Criterium International Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 2

Thomas Dekker wins stage; takes overall lead.

HD Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           

HD Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

HD Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

HD Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

HD Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

HD Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

HD Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                

HD Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

HD Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

HD Augustin Alonso (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

HD Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           

HD Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

HD Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

HD Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

HD Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

HD Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       

HD Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            

HD Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

HD Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                           

HD Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

HD Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

HD Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

DNS Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank        07:02:00

2 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                   0.03

4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                     0.10

5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     1.28

6 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                    

7 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

8 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   

9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                     

10 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   1.50

11 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                        1.52

12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

13 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                             2.01

14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

15 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.07

16 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      

17 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    

18 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                

19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                   

20 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

21 Levi Leipheimer ( USA) Gerolsteiner                               

22 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     2.14

23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.19

24 Floyd Landis ( USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

25 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.21

26 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

27 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            2.27

28 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                       2.30

29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                    2.32

30 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

31 Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana               2.44

32 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                            3.24

33 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                      4.08

34 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                  6.45

35 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.46

36 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                     6.50

37 Lena?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                                  

38 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                            

39 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

40 David Munoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          

41 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

42 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel                            

43 Swen Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

44 J?r?my Roy (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment