Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/28/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt takes the win for Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt takes the win for Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Voigt wins for Team CSC; takes overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
39 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
40 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                             
41 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
42 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo       
43 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
44 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
45 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                          
46 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
48 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           
49 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           
50 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
51 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
52 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        2.08
53 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                        2.11
54 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                                3.03
55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 4.27
56 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                               7.36
57 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                          7.38
58 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                                
59 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                            
60 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
61 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     
62 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                         
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
64 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       
65 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                              
66 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
67 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 
68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
69 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
70 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
71 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
72 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                                        
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           
74 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                   
75 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
76 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
77 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                         
78 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
79 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
80 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                   
81 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                     
82 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                        
83 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
84 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                             
85 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                              
86 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
88 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
89 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
90 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
91 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
92 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                               
93 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol                                         
94 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                  
95 Rafael Diaz (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                            
96 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
97 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Saeco                                               
98 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   
99 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                       
100 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                    
101 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
102 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                                 
103 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      
104 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                            
105 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                        
106 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC                                                 
107 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
108 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
109 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           
110 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         
111 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                          9.01
112 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                            24.02

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment