Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/28/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt takes the win for Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt takes the win for Team CSC. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Voigt wins for Team CSC; takes overall lead.

March 28, 2004: Stage 2: Les Vieilles Forges - Montherme (98.5 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC       02:32:19
2 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         0.06
5 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor         0.09
6 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               
7 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                   
8 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   
9 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                   
10 Ronny Scholz (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              
11 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor                
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                                   
13 David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                     
16 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                              
17 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor             
18 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           
19 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                                
21 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                             
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                                 
23 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                                    
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                
25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                    
26 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
27 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       0.17
28 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0.18
29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                              
30 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            0.30
31 Jos? Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor             1.00
32 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                       1.49
33 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                        
34 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor               
35 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                    1.51
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1.53
37 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal Service presented by Berry Flo    1.55
38 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 
39 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           
40 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           
41 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                      
42 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                             
43 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
44 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                          
45 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        
46 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
47 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           
48 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                    
49 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           
50 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
51 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
52 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         
53 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                        2.08
54 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                                3.00
55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 4.24
56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                      7.35
57 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        
58 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                         
59 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
60 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Relax-Bodysol                                         
61 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                        
62 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                                
63 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
64 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                            
65 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
66 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                         
67 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                             
68 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
69 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
70 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                    
71 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                     
72 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences-MG Rover                              
73 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                         
74 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                     
75 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                                         
76 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment