Criterium International Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/26/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 1

Galvez wins stage 1; takes overall lead.

                         

118 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

119 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                  

120 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               

121 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 

122 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

123 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

124 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

125 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                       

126 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  

127 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel                                 

128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

129 Jos? Luis Martinez Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana         

130 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

131 St?phane Berges (Fra) Agritubel                               

132 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

133 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech             

134 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    

135 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                               

136 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

137 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

138 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech          

139 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

140 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

141 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                            

142 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

143 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                         

144 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

145 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                       0.29

146 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          

147 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               1.11

148 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                       4.15

149 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

150 Sacha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

151 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                

152 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                       

153 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

154 Jean Paul Simon (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

155 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               

156 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          

157 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

158 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole                    4.43

159 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech              

160 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    8.07

161 Emilien-Beno?t Berges (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences              8.16

162 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                     13.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment