Criterium International Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/26/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results ? Stage 1

Galvez wins stage 1; takes overall lead.

(Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

48 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

49 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                       

50 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

51 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

53 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                  

54 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone          

55 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

56 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

57 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech              

58 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

59 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

60 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

61 Hubert Dupont (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                          

62 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

63 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                

64 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                           

65 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

66 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                         

67 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Prevoyance                              

68 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

69 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        

70 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       

71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

72 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                      

73 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

74 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

75 Iker Leonet (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

76 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          

77 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

78 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               

79 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

80 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

81 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

82 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           

83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                

84 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                          

85 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

86 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

87 Jose Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana                 

88 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

89 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

90 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

91 Francisco Lararuiz (Spa) T-Mobile Team                         

92 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

93 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   

94 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

95 Augustin Alonso (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     

96 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                           

97 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences                       

98 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

99 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 

100 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                

101 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                     

102 Ben Day (Aus) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech                     

103 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         

104 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

105 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

106 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             

107 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        

108 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

109 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

110 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                 

111 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

112 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

113 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

114 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

115 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

117 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment