Criterium International Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/29/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results: Stage 1

March 29, 2003: Charleville M?zi?res (187.50 km):
1 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re  04:30:47 (41.54 km/h)
2 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Allan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
6 Jose Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
8 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
9 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC

March 29, 2003: Charleville M?zi?res (187.50 km):
1 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re  04:30:47 (41.54 km/h)
2 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
4 Allan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
5 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
6 Jose Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
8 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
9 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
10 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
11 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour
12 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
13 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
14 Marcus Ljungquist (Swe) Cr?dit Agricole
15 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
16 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
17 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
19 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
20 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
21 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
22 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Big Mat-Auber 93
23 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
25 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
26 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
27 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
28 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
31 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
32 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
33 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Quick.Step-Davitamon
34 Andr?as Kl?den (Ger) Team Telekom
35 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
37 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
39 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS
40 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
41 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
43 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
44 Rafael Diaz-Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
45 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
47 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
48 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re
49 Julian Usano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50 Ren? Andrle (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
51 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
52 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Cr?dit Agricole
53 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
54 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
56 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
57 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?pho
58 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
59 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
60 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
62 J?r?my Hunt (GBr) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
63 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Big Mat-Auber 93
64 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
65 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
66 Rui Lavarhinas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
67 David Canada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom
69 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
72 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
73 S?bastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
74 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
75 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
76 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
77 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
78 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
81 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
82 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
84 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
85 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86 Benoit Poilvet

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment