Championship of Zurich Results

News & Results

10/1/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sanchez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Sanchez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Championship of Zurich Results

Great win for Sanchez.

Mejias (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

DNF Alberto Fernandez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   

DNF Juan Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

DNF David Millar (Gbr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                  

DNF Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

DNF Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                

DNF Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

DNF Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                               

DNF Steffen Wesemann (Sui) T-Mobile Team                              

DNF Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Pr?voyance                            

DNF Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Pr?voyance                             

DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Pr?voyance                            

DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Pr?voyance                              

DNF Carlos Abellan (Esp) Astana Team                                 

DNF Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                 

DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana Team                                   

DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                    

DNF Daniel Navarro (Esp) Astana Team                                 

DNF Jos? Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Astana Team                             

DNF Eladio Sanchez (Esp) Astana Team                                  

DNF Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears            

DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears            

DNF Mikel Pradera (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears             

DNF Francisco Perez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears           

DNF Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears         

DNF Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                    

DNF Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld                                        

DNF Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Barloworld                                

DNF Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                     

DNF Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                     

DNF Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                             

DNF Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                             

DNF Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Vorarlberg                         

DNF Pascal Hungerb?hler (Sui) Team Vorarlberg                        

DNF Christoph Girschweiler (Sui) Team Vorarlberg                     

DNF Fraser Mac Master (Nzl) Team Vorarlberg                          

DNF Gregor Gut (Sui) Team Vorarlberg                                 

DNF Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg

 

Overall ProTour rankings:

1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears        285 points

2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  173

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     162

4 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana-W?rth Team                           156

5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               155

6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              154

7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          150

8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             138

9 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  133

10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana-W?rth Team                     121

11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              118

12 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     117

13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   114

14 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSC                                  114

15 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Astana-W?rth Team                                 110

16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                        107

17 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                     106

18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 106

19 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       105

20 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   104

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment