Championship of Zurich Results

News & Results

10/1/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sanchez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Sanchez takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Championship of Zurich Results

Great win for Sanchez.

 

 

 

 


October 1, 2006: Championship of
Zurich
(Z?rich-Z?rich):
1 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi        06:03:47

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                0.30

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                  

5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                             0.36

6 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

7 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                   

8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.17

9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                1.20

10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                  

11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

12 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                   

13 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                        1.30

14 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                          1.32

15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                    

16 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                          

17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                            

19 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

20 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                

21 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                    

22 Chris Horner (USA) Davitamon - Lotto                           

23 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   

25 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                              

26 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.52

27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                   4.30

28 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    5.34

29 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears          

30 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears        

31 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                            

32 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                              

33 Pauriol R?my (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

34 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                

35 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

36 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears           

37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                      

38 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               

39 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                   

40 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          

41 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

42 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

43 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          

44 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    

45 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           

47 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 

48 Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                               8.13

49 Felix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                             8.37

50 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                    11.29

51 Vasseur Cedric (Fra) Quick Step - Innergetic                   

52 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                                12.40

53 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

54 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                    14.59

55 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

56 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        17.11

57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

58 Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Barloworld                           

59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                        18.11

60 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

61 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?ise des Jeux                         

62 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

63 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment