Benelux Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 7

Bobby Julich wins time trial; takes overall win.

                         4.46

121 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              4.51

122 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                4.59

123 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                        5.05

124 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   5.11

125 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                  5.16

126 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

127 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                5.18

128 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                             5.25

129 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

130 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    5.30

131 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.32

132 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 6.04

133 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   6.34

134 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 6.42

135 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                7.34

136 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      10.01

DNS Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                          

DNS Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                        29.08.01

2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.21

3 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team               0.41

4 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.54

5 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        1.07

6 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.16

7 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team        1.22

8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team    1.28

9 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.57

10 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                    2.12

11 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          2.25

12 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.58

13 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           3.03

14 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    3.07

15 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               3.14

16 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              3.16

17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team          3.17

18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  3.18

19 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    3.41

20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        4.17

21 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         4.45

22 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     5.43

23 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     5.55

24 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       5.56

25 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  6.08

26 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            6.41

27 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              6.52

28 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         7.34

29 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              7.53

30 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   9.49

31 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 10.00

32 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                       10.19

33 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                10.22

34 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       10.37

35 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team       10.58

36 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         11.12

37 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team       12.09

38 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              12.46

39 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                          13.00

40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               13.07

41 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment