Benelux Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 7

Bobby Julich wins time trial; takes overall win.

                                         13.56

42 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        14.06

43 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team        14.16

44 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                15.49

45 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 15.55

46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            16.25

47 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                16.45

48 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim              17.18

49 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              17.45

50 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       18.05

51 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                18.09

52 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    18.53

53 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       19.39

54 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                   19.41

55 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       21.02

56 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     21.11

57 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           24.12

58 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne        24.15

59 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                 24.21

60 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     25.47

61 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                        26.29

62 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      27.07

63 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          27.42

64 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 28.15

65 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   28.55

66 David Boucher (Fra) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                       29.26

67 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                30.36

68 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     30.55

69 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               31.37

70 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              31.56

71 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 31.58

72 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne                   32.01

73 Aaron Kemps (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                     33.03

74 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    33.04

75 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 33.08

76 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim              33.39

77 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                  33.45

78 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               34.33

79 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  34.34

80 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   34.43

81 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  35.11

82 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                  35.14

83 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team    35.19

84 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           35.42

85 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       36.01

86 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne            36.27

87 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           36.35

88 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             36.36

89 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                36.38

90 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               37.52

91 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                38.31

92 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                               38.55

93 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim               40.11

94 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              40.55

95 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 41.47

96 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     41.58

97 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                        42.12

98 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team               42.14

99 Geert Omloop (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                          42.37

100 Frank H?j (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        43.03

101 Stefan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment