Benelux Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 6

Stefan Van Dijk wins stage; Verbrugghe maintains overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 9, 2005 : Sint Truiden - Hoogstraten (195 km):
1 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team   

3 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

4 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

5 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

6 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

7 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                          

8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

9 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

10 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

11 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim               

12 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

13 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                  

14 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                     

15 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

16 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

17 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

18 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

19 Julien Smink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                 

20 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

21 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team

22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              

23 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

24 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                           

25 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                     

26 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

27 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                            

28 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

29 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

30 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                    

31 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                              

32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team  

33 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

34 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                 

35 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team

36 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

37 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

38 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

39 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

40 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

41 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

42 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

43 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne           

44 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

45 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                            

46 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

47 Jan Hruska (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                            

48 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

49 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

51 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

52 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

53 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

54 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
) Team CSC                                    

55 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

56 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                           

57 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                    

58 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

59 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

60 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

61 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

62 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

63 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

64 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

65 David

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment