Benelux Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 5

Van Heeswijk wins again; Verbrugghe leads overall.

Step-Innergetic                           

133 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

134 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

135 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.36

136 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                            0.50

137 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       4.12

138 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

139 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team            5.30

140 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

141 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            12.22

DNF Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                    

DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux                              

DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

DNF Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

DNF Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

DNF Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                             

DNF Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                          

DNS Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                      

DNS Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic        24:25:34

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         0.06

3 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      0.14

4 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.15

5 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        0.16

6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team    0.18

7 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    0.20

8 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.25

9 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                   0.36

10 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

12 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

13 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  0.40

14 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            0.49

15 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.54

16 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.26

17 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne           1.34

18 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      2.06

19 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team             2.43

20 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

21 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         2.44

22 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.50

23 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.56

24 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              2.57

25 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   3.03

26 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     3.04

27 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                3.05

28 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.47

29 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         3.59

30 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                         4.08

31 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            4.28

32 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            4.38

33 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            6.00

34 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      7.07

35 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 7.27

36 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        7.59

37 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               8.29

38 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    9.01

39 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team               9.06

40 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    9.07

41 Marc

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment