Benelux Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 5

Van Heeswijk wins again; Verbrugghe leads overall.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 8, 2005 :
Verviers
-
Hasselt
(194 km):
1 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

3 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                           

4 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

6 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

7 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

8 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

9 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

10 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                

11 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                         

12 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                  

13 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

14 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             

15 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

16 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

17 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

18 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

19 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                     

20 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                 

21 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

22 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

23 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                          

24 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

25 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                   

26 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                 

27 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                       

28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne              

29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

30 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

32 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team          

33 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

34 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

35 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

36 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

37 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

38 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

39 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  

40 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                            

41 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne           

42 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

43 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               

44 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

45 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

46 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

47 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                     

48 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

49 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

50 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

51 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

52 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

53 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                  

54 Viktor Rapinsky (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

55 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne          

56 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

57 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

58 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

59 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

60 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                 

62 David Boucher (Fra) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                           

63 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              

65 Christian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment