Benelux Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Davis; Verbrugghe takes overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 6, 2005 : Beek ? Landgraaf (205 km):
1 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           0.05

3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

4 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                      

5 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

6 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

7 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

9 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne               

10 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

11 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                       

12 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

13 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

14 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

15 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

16 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

17 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

18 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team          

19 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

20 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               

21 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

22 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                     

23 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

24 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                          

25 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                           

26 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.09

27 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        2.27

28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

29 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

30 Jan Hruska (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                            

31 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

32 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

33 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

34 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

35 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

36 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

37 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                

38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

39 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

40 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

41 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

42 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
) Team CSC                                    

43 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 

44 Johan Coenen (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                             

45 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

46 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

47 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

48 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

49 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  

50 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            

51 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

52 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

53 Frderik Willems (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

54 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               

55 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                 

57 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

58 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

59 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

60 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

61 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

62 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

63 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

64 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

65 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment