Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

Cadamuro takes stage; van Heeswijk leads overall.

141 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          8.11

142 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            8.18

143 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           8.21

144 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

145 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  8.25

146 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    8.28

147 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                    8.29

148 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              8.31

149 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     8.44

150 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  8.47

151 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                          9.33

152 Jason Mccartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team            9.48

153 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne              9.53

154 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           10.04

155 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

156 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   10.12

157 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            10.34

158 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  10.40

159 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  10.58

160
Santos
Gonzalez Capilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              11.26

161 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  11.32

162 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              11.33

163 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                     11.57

164 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   12.21

165 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     12.22

166 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        13.28

167 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               13.58

168 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            14.04

169 Viktor Rapinsky (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                          14.09

170 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems            14.27

171 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           14.31

172 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    14.42

173 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    17.47

174 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               17.49

175 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           17.58

176 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   19.02

177 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    19.17

178 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    22.14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment