Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/5/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 2

Cadamuro takes stage; van Heeswijk leads overall.

                                     

15 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       0.17

16 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     0.18

17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team            

18 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne    

19 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 0.19

20 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                                

21 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    0.20

23 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                             

24 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             0.21

25 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

26 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                              

27 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                         

28 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            0.22

29 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

30 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 0.23

31 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    0.25

32 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       0.26

33 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                0.27

34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               

35 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

36 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                0.28

37 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

38 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            0.29

39 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                         

40 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne               

41 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 0.30

42 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                0.31

43 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

44 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     0.32

45 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                             

46 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     0.33

47 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

48 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                         

49 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                         

50 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

51 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                 

52 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.34

53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team            0.35

54 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                       

55 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  0.36

56 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    0.37

57 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 0.38

58 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          

59 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                                 

60 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0.39

61 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

62 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne              0.40

63 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

64 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                             0.41

65 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux                                   

66 Luca Solari (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                           

67 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                          

68 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  0.42

69 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      0.43

70 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  0.44

71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

72 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                      0.45

73 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.46

74 Geert Omloop (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                                

75 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

76 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                     0.47

77 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 0.50

78 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      0.51

79 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment