Benelux Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/4/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 1

Stage win for Max Van Heeswijk.

(Ita) Domina Vacanze                              1.00

134 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             1.43

135 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne          1.46

136 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team               

137 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                         

138 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

139 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

140 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

141 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                

142 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                      

143 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           

144 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

145 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

146 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                              

147 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                          

148 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                               

149 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne         

150 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

151 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                    

152 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

153 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

154 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                 

155 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           1.54

156 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.01

157 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

158 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               3.15

159 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  3.21

160 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

161 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.30

162 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         6.04

163 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

164 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

165 Viktor Rapinsky (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

166 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           

167 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

168 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                   

169 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

170 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

171 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

172 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               

173 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

174 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

175 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

176 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            

177 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

178 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

179 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

180 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                

181 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team       

2 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           0.01

3 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team      0.11

4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                   

5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                          

6 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                      

7 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           0.12

8 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  

10 Rudie Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                                   

11 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                 

12 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    0.13

13 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            

14 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team          

15 Michael Blaudzun (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment