Benelux Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/4/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 1

Stage win for Max Van Heeswijk.

Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

145 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                   2.21

146 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                

147 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

148 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              2.22

149 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne     2.25

150 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                

151 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   2.26

152 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           2.27

153 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                2.29

154 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              2.32

155 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp                    2.54

156 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      3.23

157 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           3.36

158 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               3.49

159 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.54

160 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  4.14

161 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.19

162 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         6.21

163 Viktor Rapinsky (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       6.26

164 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            6.29

165 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       6.30

166 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            6.31

167 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                               6.37

168 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      6.40

169 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems     6.44

170 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         6.46

171 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 6.48

172 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp                           

173 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                6.49

174 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                               6.52

175 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 6.54

176 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                6.55

177 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim             6.56

178 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   6.57

179 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               7.10

180 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                7.13

181 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim          7.14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment