Benelux Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/4/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Benelux Tour Results - Stage 1

Stage win for Max Van Heeswijk.

Team CSC                                     0.14

16 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

17 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                          0.15

18 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

19 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.16

20 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

21 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

22 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                

23 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne      

24 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0.17

25 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

26 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

27 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.18

28 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                         

29 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.19

30 Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

32 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                     

33 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.20

34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             0.21

35 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel ProCycling Team                  0.22

36 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 0.23

37 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

38 Geert Omloop (Bel) Mr. Bookmaker-Sportstech                            

39 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       0.24

40 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             

41 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

42 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            0.25

43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

44 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

45 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          0.26

46 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                               

47 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

48 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

49 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

50 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        0.27

51 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne           

52 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               0.28

53 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                         

54 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

56 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

57 Aurelien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

58 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.29

59 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse D'epargne               

60 Frderic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                            0.30

61 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

62 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

63 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    0.31

64 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

65 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

66 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                     

67 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                     

68 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

69 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            

70 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.32

71 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

72 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                     0.33

73 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              0.34

74 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                0.35

75 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

76 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

77 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                             0.36

78 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

79 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                             0.37

80 Simone Cadamuro IRA Domina

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment