Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

Voeckler takes win ahead of Voigt; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

(Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

136 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                               15.41

137 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                        

138 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

139 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

140 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                        

141 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

142 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

143 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

144 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

145 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                               

146 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

147 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

148 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

149 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

150 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

151 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

152 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

154 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   15.47

155 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                20.46

156 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:

1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       19:58:54

2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    0.02

4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

6 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.08

7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

8 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 0.09

9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               0.10

10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

12 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    0.19

13 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                          0.20

14 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                0.25

15 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         0.47

16 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1.25

17 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.31

18 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

19 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.34

20 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      

21 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     

22 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    1.37

23 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

24 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                      1.50

25 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    1.52

26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              2.23

27 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                  2.24

28 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                2.31

29 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            2.42

30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             2.48

31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            2.56

32 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               3.15

33 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                          3.24

34 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.07

35 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              4.21

36 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                          5.12

37 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             5.22

38 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             5.40

39 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                 5.43

40 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                       6.07

41 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                           6.16

42 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    6.49

43 Ivan Parra (Col)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment