Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 5

Voeckler takes win ahead of Voigt; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

67 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

68 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

69 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

70 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

71 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

72 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

73 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

74 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                     

75 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

76 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

77 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                                     

79 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

80 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                                

81 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

82 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

83 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

84 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

85 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

86 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

87 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              

88 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

89 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

90 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

91 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            

92 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

93 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

94 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

95 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                       

96 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

97 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

98 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

99 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

100 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

101 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

102 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

103 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

104 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

106 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

107 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

108 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         3.45

109 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

110 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                5.51

111 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

112 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      9.04

113 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                       10.24

114 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

115 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                               11.00

116 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

117 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                        

118 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

119 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

120 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

121 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

122 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

123 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                

124 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                     

125 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

126 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

127 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

128 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    

129 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

130 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

131 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

132 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

133 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

134 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       11.06

135 Rik Verbrugghe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment