Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

Freire takes stage win; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

37 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         4.32

38 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                     5.12

39 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                        5.22

40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                        5.40

41 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

42 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                            5.43

43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               5.44

44 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                  6.07

45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                      6.16

46 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          6.24

47 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           6.35

48 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    6.48

49 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               7.11

50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        8.12

51 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        8.54

52 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               9.09

53 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            10.21

54 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   10.40

55 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        10.45

56 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                  11.27

57 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              11.29

58 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              12.00

59 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                      12.30

60 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         12.35

61 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                  13.32

62 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         13.47

63 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   13.49

64 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           14.20

65 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                               

66 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    14.40

67 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                               14.53

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

69 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                      15.15

70 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           15.27

71 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                       15.58

72 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              16.03

73 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         16.20

74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         16.30

75 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      17.31

76 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                17.32

77 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        17.43

78 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      18.21

79 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 18.44

80 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                              19.16

81 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                      19.36

82 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

83 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   19.37

84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                          20.29

85 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  20.33

86 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        20.38

87 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        21.34

88 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                  22.02

89 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                       22.03

90 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            23.06

91 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             23.27

92 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                23.30

93 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   23.46

94 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        24.08

95 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  24.18

96 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          24.29

97 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                 24.30

98 Giuseppe Guerini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment