Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 4

Freire takes stage win; Sanchez maintains overall lead.

April 6, 2006: Ler?n - <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Vitoria
( 172 km ):
1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank        03:56:43<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

3 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     

6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

7 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

9 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

10 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

11 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

12 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

13 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           

14 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                        

15 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                

16 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

17 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                  

18 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                     

19 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                 

20 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      

23 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

24 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               

25 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

26 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

27 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

28 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        

29 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

30 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                        

31 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

32 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

33 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

34 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

36 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                            

37 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

38 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

39 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                

40 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  

41 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

42 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          

44 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

46 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   

47 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               

48 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

49 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

50 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

51 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

52 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

54 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

56 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

57 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

58 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

59 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

60 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

61 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

62 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

63 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

65 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

66 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

67 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment