Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

Sanchez strikes again.

(Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

65 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        

66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1.17

68 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                           1.30

69 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

70 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           1.36

71 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

72 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

73 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           1.38

74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            1.41

75 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       1.44

76 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                     1.45

77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                       

78 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              

79 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.48

80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

81 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                        

82 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.50

83 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

84 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

85 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             1.54

86 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  

88 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

89 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                

90 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  2.01

91 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

92 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.10

93 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

94 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

96 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   2.12

97 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

98 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.14

99 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                        

100 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                     2.17

101 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.19

102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

103 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

104 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

105 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

106 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

107 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

108 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                    2.24

109 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       

110 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     

111 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

112 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

113 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                              

114 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  

115 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            2.28

116 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                               2.33

117 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       2.36

118 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

119 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                                       

120 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

121 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 

122 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.41

123 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

125 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

126 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       2.46

127 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           2.49

128 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

129 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

130 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.51

131 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment