Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/5/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 3

Sanchez strikes again.

April 5, 2006: Segura - Ler?n ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>170 km ):
1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       04:07:36<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

5 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             0.06

8 M . A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

9 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                          0.08

10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

11 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

12 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                             

13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

14 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku                                                     

15 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   0.12

16 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.14

17 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

18 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           0.18

19 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                            

20 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        0.19

21 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            

22 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

24 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0.23

25 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

26 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     

28 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                    

29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                   0.26

30 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

31 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   0.29

32 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                      

33 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           0.30

34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

35 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       0.36

36 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                            0.37

37 Jason Mccartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.38

38 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            0.41

40 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                                   

41 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

42 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

43 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

44 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                              

45 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          0.45

46 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           0.47

48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

49 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                

50 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                        

51 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

52 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

53 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

54 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

55 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

56 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

57 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                1.01

58 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                  1.05

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  

60 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.09

61 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.10

62 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                           1.11

63 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.14

64 Egoi Martinez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment