Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 2

Sanchez wins stage 2; takes overall lead.

Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                  2.00

34 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           2.01

35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               

37 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

38 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.38

39 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                             3.10

40 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku                                      3.16

41 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         3.28

42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   3.50

43 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

44 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi                                  

45 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

46 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          4.40

47 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

48 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      4.52

49 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

50 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             4.53

51 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              5.37

52 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            5.48

53 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           6.01

54 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                         7.31

56 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         8.16

57 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        

58 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

59 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                        

60 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                8.24

61 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          10.41

62 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                       11.00

63 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

64 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               11.13

65 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                        

66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

67 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

68 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       11.35

69 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     11.37

70 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          11.57

71 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             12.33

72 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                13.39

73 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

74 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

75 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

78 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

80 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

81 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    

82 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

83 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

84 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

85 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

86 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

87 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

88 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                

89 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

90 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

91 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

92 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

93 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             13.47

94 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                    13.52

95 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                 16.45

96 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                17.01

97

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment