Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

Valverde takes stage 1 and overall lead.

Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

99 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                             6.01

100 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

101 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

102 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

103 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

104 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

105 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

106 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

107 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

108 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       

109 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                 

110 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                  

111 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

112 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              

113 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

114 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

115 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

116 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

117 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        6.43

118 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

119 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        6.57

120 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               6.01

121 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

122 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

123 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      

124 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        6.43

125 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                        6.57

127 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                           9.45

128 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram                               10.26

129 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

130 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

131 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

132 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

133 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   

134 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

135 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             

136 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

137 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku                                         

138 Israel Nu?ez (Spa) Kaiku                                          

139 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

140 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

141 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku                                          

142 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

143 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

144 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

145 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

146 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

147 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                   

148 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

149 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

150 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

151 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

152 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

154 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

155 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

156 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          13.08

157 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

158 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

159 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

160 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

161 Juanjo Oroz (Spa) Kaiku                                            

162 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

163 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   

164 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

165 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

166 Matthieu Sprick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment