Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/4/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Basq Tour Results - Stage 1

Valverde takes stage 1 and overall lead.

Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

31 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

32 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

33 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  

34 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  

36 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        

37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

39 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                           

40 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

41 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

42 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

43 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

44 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

45 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

46 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

47 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

48 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

49 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

50 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                  

51 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          0.24

52 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          0.57

53 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

54 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.33

55 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                            1.38

56 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                2.39

57 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

58 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          

59 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

60 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

61 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

62 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

65 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

67 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

68 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

69 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

70 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

71 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

72 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

73 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

75 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   

77 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

78 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

79 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

81 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                               

83 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

84 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

85 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

86 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

87 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

88 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku                                       

89 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

90 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

91 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

92 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                    

93 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                               

94 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku                               

95 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

96 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

97 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

98 Jos?

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment