Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Danilo Di Luca takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd and Mirko Celestino. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Danilo Di Luca takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd and Mirko Celestino. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Amstel Gold Race Results

Di Luca wins foggy race.

 


 



 

April 17, 2005: Amstel Gold Race (250.7 km):
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas ? Bianchi       06:21:07

2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

3 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

5 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            

6 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                       

7 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

8 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros - W?rth Team            

9 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

10 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                     

11 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                       

12 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Barloworld - Valsir                  0.10

13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Illes Balears - Caisse d?Epargne    

14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) CSC                                           

15 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano - Memory Corp.                        

16 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            

17 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker - SportsTech                           

19 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

20 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

21 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                         0.17

22 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                       

23 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             0.21

24 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 

25 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

26 Jens Voigt (Ger) CSC                                                  

27 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

28 Nicki S?rensen (Den) CSC                                           0.19

29 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    0.29

30 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             0.33

31 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quickstep                                          0.36

32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            

33 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

34 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) CSC                                              

35 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                 0.42

36 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quickstep                                        

37 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep                                      0.47

38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                           

39 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.50

40 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                         0.52

41 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    1.58

42 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros - W?rth Team                

43 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

44 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

45 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                      2.02

47 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              

48 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                   

49 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile                                             

50 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

51 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

52 Konstantin Sivtsov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                                

53 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - T Interim                    

54 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                        

55 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

56 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le cr?dit par t?l?phone                 

57 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Caffita                                

58 Ivan Basso (Ita) CSC                                                  

59 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile                                   

60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le cr?dit par t?l?phone               

61 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

62 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                2.01

63 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

64 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            2.14

65 Leon Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment