Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vande Velde signing. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Vande Velde signing. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Amgen Tour of California Results - Stage 5

Stage win for Hincapie; Landis retains overall lead.

 


 


 


 


 


 



 

February 24, 2006: <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>San Luis Obispo ? Santa Barbara ( 170 km ):
1 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel       03:52:02<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

3 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             

4 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                

5 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

6 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

7 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          

8 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance                            

9 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada    

11 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance                        

12 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems  

13 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 

14 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          

15 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         

16 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

17 Jos? Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         

18 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

19 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

20 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

21 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    

22 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance                             

23 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                            

24 Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance                       

25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

26 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

27 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          

28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   

29 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole                                   

30 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             

31 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

32 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

33 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             

34 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               

35 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                       0.10

36 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                         0.20

37 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             1.13

38 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                

39 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

40 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

41 Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                          

42 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

43 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

44 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                              

46 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 

47 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                     

48 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                        

49 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       

50 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                                

51 Justin England (USA) Toyota-United Pro                              

52 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro                            

53 Arquimides Lam (Mex) KB Home Mexican National Team                  

54 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  

55 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

56 Brian Jensen (USA) Jelly Belly                                   3.25

57 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

58 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

59 Gordon Fraser (Can) Health Net p/b Maxxis                           

60 Lucas Euser (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                 6.10

61 Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         

62 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines          

63 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

64 Dominique Perras (Can) Kodakgallery.Com-Sierra Nevada               

65 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                                  

66 Andrew Bajadali

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment